Timetable

Below is the list of regular classes. See the calendar for the most up to date listings. For monthly classes and workshops, see the classes and workshops pages for events and descriptions.

If you are using a mobile phone and this looks all messy, turn your phone sideways – it will look much tidier!

Mondays

  • 11.00-12.00pm         Chair Yoga – Sharon Cox-Button
  • 1.30-2.45pm              Gentle Yoga – Sharon Cox-Button    
  • 4.30-5.15pm              Kid’s Yoga (5-9) – Kim Jones  (book only)
  • 5.00-6.00pm.             Pilates –Sophie Russell  (starting 16th April)
  • 6.00-7.30pm              Pregnancy Yoga (Book only)- Kim Jones 
  • 6.00-7.30pm              Ashtanga Vinyasa   – Kim Mackie       
  • 7.30-9.00pm              Intermediate Yoga   – Sharon Cox-Button     
  • 7.30-9.00pm              Kundalini Yoga – Arianna Moretti                                                    

Tuesdays

  • 10.00-11.00am       Pilates – Sophie Russell (starting 17th April)
  • 11.00-11.45am         Chilled Mama – Kim Jones 
  • 1.30-2.45pm              Hatha Yoga – Sandy Tubby
  • 6.00-7.15pm             Restorative Yoga – Nadiya Wynn (book only)
  • 7.00-8.30pm              Dynamic Yoga (Intermediate) – Isabelle Taylor
  • 7.30-8.45pm              Hatha Yoga – Sandy Tubby

Wednesdays

  • 7.00-7.45am               Meditation – Marj Snape
  • 9.30-11.00am             Mindful Yoga – Lea Brindle                                                           
  • 12.30-1.30pm             Tai Chi – Jazmin Velasco  
  • 6.00-7.15pm               Gentle Yoga – Sharon Cox-Button
  • 6.15-7.45pm               Ashtanga Vinyasa – Kim Mackie
  • 7.30-9.00pm               Pregnancy Yoga (book only) – Sharon Cox-Button
  • 8.15-9.30pm               Beginners Yoga – Jez Culley

 Thursdays

  • 9.15-10.30am             Gentle Yoga – Jez Culley
  • 10.00-11.00am          Pilates – Grace Martin
  • 11.15-12.00pm.         Tots Yoga – Kim Jones
  • 10.45-12.00pm          Mother and Baby Yoga (book only) – Sharon Cox-Button
  • 1.30-2.45pm                Baby Massage (Book only) – Sharon Cox-Button
  • 5.00-5.45pm.                Kids Yoga (9-12) – Kim Jones
  •  6.00-7.15pm               Hatha Yoga – Sandy Tubby
  •  7.00-9.30pm               NCT classes (Book only))
  •  7.30-9.00pm               Dynamic Yoga (Mixed Ability)– Isabelle Taylor

 Fridays

  •   9.00-10.15pm           Beginners Yoga – Jez Culley
  •   10.30-12.00pm        Intermediate Yoga – Sharon Cox-Button
  •   11.00-12.15pm         BWY Gentle Years Chair Yoga – Sandy Tubby 
  •   12.30-1.30pm           Lunch-time Yoga –  Sharon Cox-Button

Saturdays

  • 9.00-10.30am              Ashtanga Vinyasa – Kim Mackie

Sundays

  • 4.30-6.00pm              “Prepare for the week” Mindful Yoga – Lea Brindle