Timetable

Below is the list of regular classes. See the weekly calendar for the most up to date listings. For monthly classes and workshops, see the classes and workshops pages for events and descriptions.

If you are using a mobile phone and this looks all messy, turn your phone sideways – it will look much tidier!

Mondays

  • 11.00-12.00pm          Chair Yoga – Sharon Cox-Button. FULL
  • 1.30-2.45pm              Mixed Ability Yoga – Sharon Cox-Button    
  • 4.30-5.15pm              Kid’s Yoga (5-9) – Kim Jones  (book only)
  • 5.00-6.00pm.             Pilates –Sophie Russell  
  • 6.00-7.30pm              Pregnancy Yoga – Kim Jones (Book only)
  • 6.00-7.30pm              Ashtanga Vinyasa   – Kim Mackie       
  • 7.30-9.00pm              Intermediate Yoga   – Sharon Cox-Button     
  • 7.30-9.00pm              Kundalini Yoga – Arianna Moretti  
  • 7.30-9.30pm.             Guided Meditation Circle – Robert George

Tuesdays

  • 9.15-10.45am.           Vinyasa Flow – Toni Roberts (starting 13th November)
  • 10.00-11.00am          Pilates – Sophie Russell
  • 11.00-12.00pm.         Post-Natal Pelvic Floor and Core Recovery – Kim Jones
  • 12.15-1.15pm            Somatic Flow – Bridie Appleby-Gunnill
  • 1.30-2.45pm              Hatha Yoga (Gentle) – Sandy Tubby
  • 6.00-7.30pm.             Beginners Yoga – Toni Franklin (trainee teacher)
  • 7.00-8.30pm              Dynamic Yoga (Intermediate) – Isabelle Taylor
  • 7.30-8.45pm              Hatha Yoga – Sandy Tubby

Wednesdays

  • 7.00-7.45am               Meditation – Marj Snape 
  • 10.30-12.00pm.          Yin Yoga – Chrissie Haskett (book only)
  • 12.30-1.30pm             Tai Chi – Jazmin Velasco  
  • 6.00-7.15pm               Mixed Ability Yoga – Sharon Cox-Button
  • 6.15-7.45pm               Ashtanga Vinyasa – Kim Mackie
  • 7.30-9.00pm               Pregnancy Yoga  – Sharon Cox-Button (book only)
  • 8.15-9.30pm               Beginners Yoga – Jez Culley.    FULL

 Thursdays

  • 9.15-10.30am              Gentle Yoga – Jez Culley
  • 10.45-12.00pm            Mother and Baby Yoga  – Sharon Cox-Button (book only)
  • 12.30-1.30pm.             Lunch-time Yoga – Jez Culley
  • 1.30-2.45pm                Baby Massage  – Sharon Cox-Button (Book only)
  • 5.00-5.45pm.               Kids Yoga (9-12) – Kim Jones
  •  6.00-7.15pm               Hatha Yoga – Sandy Tubby
  •  6.00.15-8.45pm          NCT classes (Book only))
  •  7.30-9.00pm               Dynamic Yoga (Mixed Ability)– Isabelle Taylor

 Fridays

  •   9.00-10.15pm           Beginners Yoga – Jez Culley FULL
  •   10.30-11.45am         BWY Gentle Years Chair Yoga – Sandy Tubby 
  •   10.30-12.00pm         Intermediate Yoga – Sharon Cox-Button  FULL
  •   12.30-1.30pm           Lunch-time Yoga –  Sharon Cox-Button
  •    5.30-6.30pm.           Somatic Flow- Bridie Appleby-Gunnill
  •    7.00-8.00pm.           Women’s Yoga Flow – Bridie Appleby-Gunnill

Saturdays

  • 9.00-10.30am              Ashtanga Vinyasa – Kim Mackie

Sundays

  • 4.30-6.00pm              Yoga Sadhana – Lea Brindle