Timetable

Below is the list of regular classes. Please check the calendar as some classes will finish for the summer. See the weekly calendar for the most up to date listings. For monthly classes and workshops, see the classes and workshops pages for events and descriptions.

If you are using a mobile phone and this looks all messy, turn your phone sideways – it will look much tidier!

Mondays

  • 10.00-11.15am          Mixed Ability Yoga – Natasha Hope
  • 11.00-12.00pm          Chair Yoga – Sharon Cox-Button FULL 
  • 1.30-2.45pm              Mixed Ability Yoga – Sharon Cox-Button
  • 1.30-3.00pm              Yin Yoga – Chrissie Haskett 
  • 4.15-5.00pm              Yoga and Mindfulness for Children (5-11) – Kim Jones  
  • 5.00-6.00pm.             Pilates –Sophie Russell  
  • 6.00-7.30pm              Pregnancy Yoga – Kim Jones (Book only)
  • 6.00-7.30pm              Ashtanga Vinyasa   – Kim Mackie       
  • 7.30-9.00pm              Intermediate Yoga   – Sharon Cox-Button     
  • 7.30-9.00pm              Kundalini Yoga – Arianna Moretti  

Tuesdays

 

  • 9.45-11.00am.           Beginners Yoga – Jess Obermeier
  • 10.00-11.00am          Pilates – Sophie Russell FULL
  • 11.00-12.00pm        Post-Natal Pelvic Floor and Core Recovery – KimJones                                                                                                                    (book only)
  • 1.30-2.45pm              Hatha Yoga (Gentle) – Sandy Tubby FULL
  • 6.00-7.00pm              Ashtanga Vinyasa Beginners Course – Kim Mackie (book only)
  • 6.00-7.30pm.             Beginners Yoga – Toni Franklin  
  • 7.00-8.30pm              Pure Yoga – Isabelle Taylor 
  • 7.30-8.45pm              Hatha Yoga – Sandy Tubby   FULL

Wednesdays

  • 7.00-7.45am               Meditation – Marj Snape 
  • 10.30-12.00pm.          Yin Yoga – Chrissie Haskett 
  • 3.30-4.30pm               Chair Yoga – Sarah Ryan
  • 5.15-6.15pm.              Yin Yang Yoga – Jacqueline Wigglesworth
  • 6.00-7.15pm               Mixed Ability Yoga – Sharon Cox-Button FULL
  • 6.15-7.45pm               Ashtanga Vinyasa – Kim Mackie
  • 7.30-9.00pm               Pregnancy Yoga  – Kim Jones (book only)
  • 8.15-9.30pm               Beginners Yoga – Jez Culley     

 Thursdays

  • 9.15-10.15am.             Yoga For Parkinsons – Sharon Cox-Button
  • 9.15-10.30am              Gentle Yoga – Jez Culley
  • 10.45-12.00pm            Mother and Baby Yoga – Sharon Cox-Button (book only)
  • 12.30-1.30pm.             Tai Chi (beginners) – Jazmin Velasco
  • 12.30-1.45pm.             Lunch-time Yoga – Jez Culley
  • 1.30-2.45pm                Baby Massage  – Sharon Cox-Button (Book only)
  • 1.45-2.45pm.               Tai Chi  (Advanced)- Jazmin Velasco
  • 5.00-5.45pm.               Yoga and Mindfulness for Children (11-16yrs) – Kim Jones
  •  6.00-7.15pm               Hatha Yoga – Jez Culley
  •  6.00.15-8.45pm          NCT classes (Book only))
  •  7.30-9.00pm               Iyengar Yoga (Mixed Ability) – Diane West

 Fridays

  •   9.00-10.15pm           Beginners Yoga – Jez Culley   
  •   10.30-11.45am         BWY Gentle Years Chair Yoga – Jez Culley
  •   10.30-12.00pm         Intermediate Yoga – Sharon Cox-Button FULL   
  •   12.30-1.30pm           Lunch-time Yoga –  Sharon Cox-Button
  •    7.00-8.30pm.           RajaDhiraja Yoga – Jez Culley  (fortnightly)

Saturdays

  • 9.00-10.30am              Ashtanga Vinyasa – Kim Mackie

Sundays

  • 5.00-6.00pm.               Restorative Yoga – Jacqueline Wigglesworth