Timetable

Below is the list of regular classes. See the weekly calendar for the most up to date listings. For monthly classes and workshops, see the classes and workshops pages for events and descriptions.

If you are using a mobile phone and this looks all messy, turn your phone sideways – it will look much tidier!

Mondays

  • 10.00-11.15am          Beginners Yoga – Kim Jones
  • 11.00-12.00pm          Chair Yoga – Sharon Cox-Button FULL
  • 11.30-1.00pm.           Qoya – Vikki Smisek (fortnightly)
  • 1.30-2.45pm              Mixed Ability Yoga – Sharon Cox-Button
  • 1.30-3.00pm              Yin Yoga – Chrissie Haskett (starting Sept 23rd)
  • 4.30-5.15pm              Kid’s Yoga (5-9) – Kim Jones  (book only)
  • 5.00-6.00pm.             Pilates –Sophie Russell  
  • 6.00-7.30pm              Pregnancy Yoga – Kim Jones (Book only)
  • 6.00-7.30pm              Ashtanga Vinyasa   – Kim Mackie       
  • 7.30-9.00pm              Intermediate Yoga   – Sharon Cox-Button     
  • 7.30-9.00pm              Kundalini Yoga – Arianna Moretti  

Tuesdays

  • 9.15-10.45am.           Vinyasa Flow – Toni Roberts
  • 10.00-11.00am          Pilates – Sophie Russell
  • 11.00-12.00pm.         Post-Natal Pelvic Floor and Core Recovery – Kim Jones
  • 1.30-2.45pm              Hatha Yoga (Gentle) – Sandy Tubby
  • 6.00-7.30pm.             Beginners Yoga – Toni Franklin (trainee teacher) 
  • 7.00-8.30pm              Pure Yoga – Isabelle Taylor 
  • 7.30-8.45pm              Hatha Yoga – Sandy Tubby   FULL

Wednesdays

  • 7.00-7.45am               Meditation – Marj Snape 
  • 10.30-12.00pm.          Yin Yoga – Chrissie Haskett 
  • 12.30-1.30pm             Tai Chi (beginners)  – Jazmin Velasco 
  • 1.45-2.45pm                Tai Chi (advanced) – Jazmin Velasco
  • 6.00-7.15pm               Mixed Ability Yoga – Sharon Cox-Button
  • 6.15-7.45pm               Ashtanga Vinyasa – Kim Mackie
  • 7.30-9.00pm               Pregnancy Yoga  – Kim Jones (book only)
  • 8.15-9.30pm               Beginners Yoga – Jez Culley     

 Thursdays

  • 9.15-10.15am.             Yoga For Parkinsons – Sharon Cox-Button
  • 9.15-10.30am              Gentle Yoga – Jez Culley
  • 10.45-12.00pm            Mother and Baby Yoga  – Sharon Cox-Button (book only)
  • 12.30-1.45pm.             Lunch-time Yoga – Jez Culley
  • 1.30-2.45pm                Baby Massage  – Sharon Cox-Button (Book only)
  • 5.00-5.45pm.               Kids Yoga (9-12) – Kim Jones
  •  6.00-7.15pm               Hatha Yoga – Sandy Tubby FULL
  •  6.00.15-8.45pm          NCT classes (Book only))
  •  7.30-9.00pm               Vinyasa Flow – Toni Roberts

 Fridays

  •   9.00-10.15pm           Beginners Yoga – Jez Culley   
  •   10.30-11.45am         BWY Gentle Years Chair Yoga – Sandy Tubby  FULL
  •   10.30-12.00pm         Intermediate Yoga – Sharon Cox-Button   
  •   12.30-1.30pm           Lunch-time Yoga –  Sharon Cox-Button
  •    7.00-8.30pm.           RajaDhiraja Yoga – Jez Culley  (fortnightly)

Saturdays

  • 9.00-10.30am              Ashtanga Vinyasa – Kim Mackie